United Kingdom Pound - Korea Won
1,743.90000 +2.20000 +0.13%

Korean Won to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close1,741.70000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open1,741.70000
Day's High1,743.00000
Day's Low1,741.40000
Bid1,742.10000
Ask1,745.70000
SymbolKRWGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0744413.43364
    Australian Dollar0.555851.79880
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.541041.84828
    Chinese Yuan0.0955010.47120
    Euro0.822751.21550
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0768013.02150
    Indian Rupee0.00987101.29500
    Japanese Yen0.00582171.92750
    Korean Won0.057341,743.90000
    Mexican Peso0.0456321.91860
    Russian Ruble0.0167859.60350
    Swedish Krona0.0902411.09025
    Swiss Franc0.674291.48325
    US Dollar0.595501.67925

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement