United Kingdom Pound - Korea Won
1,741.60000 -5.70000 -0.33%

Korean Won to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close1,747.30000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open1,746.90000
Day's High1,751.60000
Day's Low1,738.50000
Bid1,739.70000
Ask1,743.50000
SymbolKRWGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0720413.88118
    Australian Dollar0.554251.80453
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.546161.83090
    Chinese Yuan0.0951510.51027
    Euro0.791501.26365
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0760113.15495
    Indian Rupee0.00981101.93000
    Japanese Yen0.00579172.82000
    Korean Won0.057421,741.60000
    Mexican Peso0.0455221.96705
    Russian Ruble0.0167959.55450
    Swedish Krona0.0863811.57740
    Swiss Franc0.651411.53530
    US Dollar0.589121.69745

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement