United Kingdom Pound - Korea Won
1,721.45000 +12.85000 +0.75%

Korean Won to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close1,708.60000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open1,708.40000
Day's High1,720.70000
Day's Low1,708.40000
Bid1,719.50000
Ask1,723.40000
SymbolKRWGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0732313.65654
    Australian Dollar0.535951.86567
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.550781.81578
    Chinese Yuan0.100619.93986
    Euro0.779241.28335
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0795312.57265
    Indian Rupee0.01000100.12000
    Japanese Yen0.00562177.94500
    Korean Won0.058091,721.45000
    Mexican Peso0.0459021.78270
    Russian Ruble0.0155664.26100
    Swedish Krona0.0855511.68955
    Swiss Franc0.645981.54783
    US Dollar0.617581.61923

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement