United Kingdom Pound - Korea Won
1,705.50000 +38.10000 +2.29%

Korean Won to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close1,667.40000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open1,667.40000
Day's High1,667.40000
Day's Low1,667.40000
Bid1,667.40000
Ask1,743.60000
SymbolKRWGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0728913.71930
    Australian Dollar0.548131.82440
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.559691.78670
    Chinese Yuan0.0999010.01001
    Euro0.787601.26965
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0789912.66000
    Indian Rupee0.0100999.14150
    Japanese Yen0.00563177.63500
    Korean Won0.058641,705.50000
    Mexican Peso0.0464721.52000
    Russian Ruble0.0159762.64200
    Swedish Krona0.0859111.64060
    Swiss Franc0.652391.53255
    US Dollar0.613931.62885

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement