United States Dollar - Japan Yen

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open
Day's High
Day's Low
Bid
Ask
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0744313.43544
    Australian Dollar0.552251.81075
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.539981.85201
    Chinese Yuan0.0952310.50144
    Euro0.824201.21355
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0768113.02155
    Indian Rupee0.00979102.18500
    Japanese Yen0.00582171.71100
    Korean Won0.057181,749.15000
    Mexican Peso0.0454022.02900
    Russian Ruble0.0165560.43900
    Swedish Krona0.0905511.04555
    Swiss Franc0.675961.47955
    US Dollar0.595551.67915

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement