United States Dollar - Japan Yen
109.04500 +0.23500 +0.22%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close108.81000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open108.80000
Day's High109.44800
Day's Low108.59600
Bid109.03000
Ask109.06000
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0728913.71930
    Australian Dollar0.548131.82440
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.559691.78670
    Chinese Yuan0.0999010.01001
    Euro0.787601.26965
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0789912.66000
    Indian Rupee0.0100999.14150
    Japanese Yen0.00563177.63500
    Korean Won0.058641,705.50000
    Mexican Peso0.0464721.52000
    Russian Ruble0.0159762.64200
    Swedish Krona0.0859111.64060
    Swiss Franc0.652391.53255
    US Dollar0.613931.62885

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement