United States Dollar - Japan Yen
101.72500 +0.20800 +0.20%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close101.51700
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open101.52000
Day's High101.77000
Day's Low101.40600
Bid101.72200
Ask101.72800
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0720113.88696
    Australian Dollar0.554951.80196
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.548071.82460
    Chinese Yuan0.0949610.53130
    Euro0.792411.26195
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0758913.17725
    Indian Rupee0.00978102.25500
    Japanese Yen0.00578172.95250
    Korean Won0.057141,750.05000
    Mexican Peso0.0454622.00080
    Russian Ruble0.0168159.52050
    Swedish Krona0.0860311.62523
    Swiss Franc0.651921.53380
    US Dollar0.588181.70020

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement