United States Dollar - Japan Yen
109.64100 +0.25300 +0.23%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close109.38800
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open109.40100
Day's High109.84400
Day's Low109.19200
Bid109.64000
Ask109.64200
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0731413.67334
    Australian Dollar0.539151.85470
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.550391.81630
    Chinese Yuan0.100479.95372
    Euro0.779101.28355
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0794312.58360
    Indian Rupee0.00996100.40000
    Japanese Yen0.00563177.70000
    Korean Won0.058471,710.25000
    Mexican Peso0.0459221.77555
    Russian Ruble0.0155864.18900
    Swedish Krona0.0854811.69915
    Swiss Franc0.646021.54732
    US Dollar0.616951.62091

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement