United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
178.13900 +0.35900 +0.20%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close177.78000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open177.64000
Day's High178.32500
Day's Low177.62000
Bid178.13100
Ask178.14700
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0726913.75705
    Australian Dollar0.542951.84210
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.556361.79738
    Chinese Yuan0.0996610.03462
    Euro0.786611.27127
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0789612.66540
    Indian Rupee0.0100699.41900
    Japanese Yen0.00561178.14000
    Korean Won0.058801,700.80000
    Mexican Peso0.0462221.64255
    Russian Ruble0.0158763.03300
    Swedish Krona0.0857711.65945
    Swiss Franc0.651891.53412
    US Dollar0.611981.63405

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement