United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
172.17750 +0.00550 +0.00%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close172.17200
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open172.14500
Day's High172.26400
Day's Low172.01300
Bid172.17000
Ask172.18500
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0717113.94506
    Australian Dollar0.564101.77270
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.555251.80091
    Chinese Yuan0.0981510.18849
    Euro0.796221.25595
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0777812.85595
    Indian Rupee0.00997100.31000
    Japanese Yen0.00581172.17750
    Korean Won0.059391,683.90000
    Mexican Peso0.0460621.71290
    Russian Ruble0.0165760.33150
    Swedish Krona0.0869311.50235
    Swiss Franc0.659681.51590
    US Dollar0.602851.65880

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement