United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
171.96150 +0.01950 +0.01%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close171.94200
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open171.94200
Day's High172.16400
Day's Low171.86900
Bid171.92300
Ask172.00000
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0744413.43364
    Australian Dollar0.555651.79957
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.541241.84790
    Chinese Yuan0.0955110.47066
    Euro0.822721.21545
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0768113.02040
    Indian Rupee0.00987101.29500
    Japanese Yen0.00582171.96150
    Korean Won0.057341,743.95000
    Mexican Peso0.0456321.91350
    Russian Ruble0.0167859.59950
    Swedish Krona0.0901711.09200
    Swiss Franc0.674201.48318
    US Dollar0.595571.67907

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement