United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
173.03450 +0.10750 +0.06%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close172.92700
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open172.92700
Day's High173.20400
Day's Low172.70000
Bid173.02700
Ask173.04200
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0721213.86578
    Australian Dollar0.553751.80570
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.543961.83868
    Chinese Yuan0.0955110.47066
    Euro0.791421.26355
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0761713.13070
    Indian Rupee0.00982101.86000
    Japanese Yen0.00578173.03450
    Korean Won0.057591,736.70000
    Mexican Peso0.0451822.13660
    Russian Ruble0.0165560.42100
    Swedish Krona0.0861111.61400
    Swiss Franc0.650841.53680
    US Dollar0.590341.69424

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement