United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
173.50000 +0.14200 +0.08%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close173.35800
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open173.37100
Day's High173.94400
Day's Low173.30000
Bid173.46000
Ask173.54000
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0719713.89564
    Australian Dollar0.561751.78030
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.554021.80512
    Chinese Yuan0.0983510.16829
    Euro0.793301.26065
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0780212.81905
    Indian Rupee0.00998100.19500
    Japanese Yen0.00577173.50000
    Korean Won0.059381,684.10000
    Mexican Peso0.0461021.69400
    Russian Ruble0.0161961.79850
    Swedish Krona0.0863711.58950
    Swiss Franc0.656481.52298
    US Dollar0.604681.65380

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement