United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
172.94100 -0.21100 -0.12%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close173.15200
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open173.16400
Day's High173.32000
Day's Low172.57500
Bid172.92700
Ask172.95500
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0718713.91401
    Australian Dollar0.554651.80306
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.546841.82880
    Chinese Yuan0.0947010.56022
    Euro0.790251.26560
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0757313.20550
    Indian Rupee0.00979102.26000
    Japanese Yen0.00578172.93650
    Korean Won0.057331,744.20000
    Mexican Peso0.0454122.02530
    Russian Ruble0.0168259.45300
    Swedish Krona0.0858411.64964
    Swiss Franc0.650481.53738
    US Dollar0.586981.70374

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement