United Kingdom Pound - Japan Yen
171.99750 +0.08950 +0.05%

Japanese Yen to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close171.90800
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open171.90800
Day's High172.25200
Day's Low171.85200
Bid171.98900
Ask172.00600
SymbolJPYGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0743613.44809
    Australian Dollar0.551901.81215
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.539801.85277
    Chinese Yuan0.0951510.51027
    Euro0.823021.21505
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0767513.03015
    Indian Rupee0.00974102.70500
    Japanese Yen0.00582171.99750
    Korean Won0.057291,745.50000
    Mexican Peso0.0454322.01270
    Russian Ruble0.0166360.12800
    Swedish Krona0.0905811.03900
    Swiss Franc0.674791.48206
    US Dollar0.595001.68067

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement