Euro - Japan Yen
136.72200 -0.43500 -0.32%

Japanese Yen to Euro

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close137.15700
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open137.15600
Day's High137.33000
Day's Low136.57000
Bid136.72000
Ask136.72400
SymbolJPYEUR

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0718113.92564
    Australian Dollar0.550651.81607
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.545811.83247
    Chinese Yuan0.0945510.57697
    Euro0.789711.26625
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0756513.21875
    Indian Rupee0.00975102.62500
    Japanese Yen0.00578173.12000
    Korean Won0.057241,747.10000
    Mexican Peso0.0453322.06320
    Russian Ruble0.0167759.63950
    Swedish Krona0.0856811.67300
    Swiss Franc0.649891.53880
    US Dollar0.586421.70532

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement