Euro - Japan Yen
137.80000 +0.20400 +0.15%

Japanese Yen to Euro

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close137.59600
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open137.60100
Day's High138.01000
Day's Low137.55000
Bid137.77000
Ask137.83000
SymbolJPYEUR

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0721913.85233
    Australian Dollar0.553471.80680
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.544401.83685
    Chinese Yuan0.0962210.39339
    Euro0.798321.25265
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0767013.03850
    Indian Rupee0.00971102.97000
    Japanese Yen0.00579172.61500
    Korean Won0.057291,745.60000
    Mexican Peso0.0451022.17200
    Russian Ruble0.0166460.11750
    Swedish Krona0.0865611.55280
    Swiss Franc0.656351.52325
    US Dollar0.594521.68204

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement