Australian Dollar - Japan Yen
97.61700 -0.00040 0.00%

Japanese Yen to Australian Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close97.61740
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open97.59000
Day's High97.75800
Day's Low97.45000
Bid97.61000
Ask97.62400
SymbolJPYAUD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0723413.82361
    Australian Dollar0.563831.77360
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.555541.80003
    Chinese Yuan0.0989010.11122
    Euro0.797691.25370
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0784112.75340
    Indian Rupee0.0100399.75050
    Japanese Yen0.00578173.13200
    Korean Won0.059531,679.95000
    Mexican Peso0.0463321.58430
    Russian Ruble0.0162261.63650
    Swedish Krona0.0865411.55600
    Swiss Franc0.660761.51350
    US Dollar0.607721.64547

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement