United Kingdom Pound - India Rupee
102.08000 +0.09000 +0.09%

Indian Rupee to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close101.99000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open101.95000
Day's High102.04000
Day's Low101.95000
Bid101.98000
Ask102.18000
SymbolINRGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0719813.89275
    Australian Dollar0.554061.80490
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.545051.83458
    Chinese Yuan0.0951210.51359
    Euro0.791101.26397
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0759613.16550
    Indian Rupee0.00980102.08000
    Japanese Yen0.00578173.01000
    Korean Won0.057491,739.65000
    Mexican Peso0.0452722.08920
    Russian Ruble0.0165660.39900
    Swedish Krona0.0861411.59810
    Swiss Franc0.651161.53558
    US Dollar0.588641.69868

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement