United Kingdom Pound - India Rupee
100.99500 +0.25500 +0.25%

Indian Rupee to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close100.74000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open100.73000
Day's High101.14000
Day's Low100.66000
Bid100.98000
Ask101.01000
SymbolINRGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0726913.75705
    Australian Dollar0.559601.78715
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.549861.81881
    Chinese Yuan0.0979510.20981
    Euro0.801231.24808
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0777012.87150
    Indian Rupee0.00990100.99500
    Japanese Yen0.00584171.30000
    Korean Won0.058921,697.55000
    Mexican Peso0.0461421.67260
    Russian Ruble0.0166360.13500
    Swedish Krona0.0875311.42475
    Swiss Franc0.661511.51169
    US Dollar0.602121.66076

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement