United Kingdom Pound - India Rupee
100.55500 +0.17500 +0.17%

Indian Rupee to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close100.38000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open100.34000
Day's High100.62000
Day's Low100.32000
Bid100.45000
Ask100.66000
SymbolINRGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0716213.96258
    Australian Dollar0.561771.78010
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.553721.80591
    Chinese Yuan0.0980110.20356
    Euro0.790391.26520
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0776712.87565
    Indian Rupee0.00995100.55500
    Japanese Yen0.00577173.35000
    Korean Won0.059421,683.00000
    Mexican Peso0.0459721.75085
    Russian Ruble0.0161362.03400
    Swedish Krona0.0859711.63250
    Swiss Franc0.654641.52759
    US Dollar0.601931.66125

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement