United Kingdom Pound - India Rupee
101.28500 +0.10500 +0.10%

Indian Rupee to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close101.18000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open101.18000
Day's High101.18000
Day's Low100.96000
Bid100.96000
Ask101.61000
SymbolINRGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0744513.43183
    Australian Dollar0.555751.79920
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.541031.84821
    Chinese Yuan0.0955110.47066
    Euro0.822811.21544
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0768213.01790
    Indian Rupee0.00987101.28500
    Japanese Yen0.00582172.01100
    Korean Won0.057341,743.70000
    Mexican Peso0.0456321.91210
    Russian Ruble0.0167859.59550
    Swedish Krona0.0901911.08679
    Swiss Franc0.674431.48269
    US Dollar0.595701.67867

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement