United Kingdom Pound - India Rupee
102.00500 -0.15500 -0.15%

Indian Rupee to British Pound

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close102.16000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open102.16000
Day's High102.40000
Day's Low101.73000
Bid101.99000
Ask102.02000
SymbolINRGBP

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0720413.88118
    Australian Dollar0.554251.80436
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.547721.82590
    Chinese Yuan0.0950410.52244
    Euro0.792771.26143
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0759613.16460
    Indian Rupee0.00980102.00500
    Japanese Yen0.00578172.99650
    Korean Won0.057191,748.30000
    Mexican Peso0.0454322.00900
    Russian Ruble0.0168459.39500
    Swedish Krona0.0861811.60268
    Swiss Franc0.652341.53312
    US Dollar0.588671.69875

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement