United States Dollar - Japan Yen
108.74500 -0.19300 -0.18%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close108.93800
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open108.94600
Day's High109.10300
Day's Low108.66000
Bid108.73500
Ask108.75500
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0727813.74004
    Australian Dollar0.546551.82999
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.559261.78808
    Chinese Yuan0.0995010.05076
    Euro0.786481.27150
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0788712.67850
    Indian Rupee0.0100699.40750
    Japanese Yen0.00562177.88700
    Korean Won0.058561,707.80000
    Mexican Peso0.0462521.62360
    Russian Ruble0.0159162.86550
    Swedish Krona0.0856511.67500
    Swiss Franc0.651471.53509
    US Dollar0.611501.63577

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement