United States Dollar - Japan Yen
109.89400 +0.23900 +0.22%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close109.65500
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open109.66000
Day's High110.07900
Day's Low109.59000
Bid109.88400
Ask109.90400
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0732313.65654
    Australian Dollar0.535951.86567
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.550781.81578
    Chinese Yuan0.100619.93986
    Euro0.779241.28335
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0795312.57265
    Indian Rupee0.01000100.12000
    Japanese Yen0.00562177.94500
    Korean Won0.058091,721.45000
    Mexican Peso0.0459021.78270
    Russian Ruble0.0155664.26100
    Swedish Krona0.0855511.68955
    Swiss Franc0.645981.54783
    US Dollar0.617581.61923

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement