United States Dollar - Japan Yen
102.25950 -0.04050 -0.04%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close102.30000
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open102.30000
Day's High102.49000
Day's Low102.21000
Bid102.25700
Ask102.26200
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0744313.43544
    Australian Dollar0.552251.81070
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.539981.85201
    Chinese Yuan0.0952410.50034
    Euro0.824121.21345
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0768113.01930
    Indian Rupee0.00979102.18500
    Japanese Yen0.00582171.70650
    Korean Won0.057181,749.15000
    Mexican Peso0.0454022.02480
    Russian Ruble0.0165560.44850
    Swedish Krona0.0905511.04366
    Swiss Franc0.675961.47950
    US Dollar0.595551.67910

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement