United States Dollar - Japan Yen
101.78500 +0.26800 +0.26%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close101.51700
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open101.52000
Day's High101.85100
Day's Low101.40600
Bid101.77000
Ask101.80000
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0720913.87155
    Australian Dollar0.554551.80320
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.547791.82511
    Chinese Yuan0.0950510.52078
    Euro0.792611.26175
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0759713.16540
    Indian Rupee0.00979102.12000
    Japanese Yen0.00578172.89600
    Korean Won0.057201,748.40000
    Mexican Peso0.0454422.00850
    Russian Ruble0.0168059.53750
    Swedish Krona0.0862011.60200
    Swiss Franc0.652331.53308
    US Dollar0.588741.69880

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement