United States Dollar - Japan Yen
105.02950 +0.68750 +0.66%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close104.34200
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open104.35100
Day's High105.05800
Day's Low104.32600
Bid105.02400
Ask105.03500
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0720313.88310
    Australian Dollar0.562051.77917
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.554771.80270
    Chinese Yuan0.0984810.15486
    Euro0.794591.25855
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0781412.79865
    Indian Rupee0.00998100.21000
    Japanese Yen0.00577173.43500
    Korean Won0.059451,682.30000
    Mexican Peso0.0460821.70505
    Russian Ruble0.0161761.85600
    Swedish Krona0.0864411.56450
    Swiss Franc0.658041.52000
    US Dollar0.605531.65143

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement