United States Dollar - Japan Yen
102.17200 +0.30600 +0.30%

Japanese Yen to US Dollar

Time of last trade London time. Quotes delayed at least 60 minutes.
Previous Close101.86600
Intraday chart
Time zone for displayed chart is GMT
Open101.87100
Day's High102.26000
Day's Low101.86300
Bid102.16200
Ask102.18200
SymbolJPYUSD

    Currency exchange rates

    Currencies: Compare to:
    CurrencyIn British PoundPer British Pound
    Argentine Peso0.0747313.38151
    Australian Dollar0.559741.78630
    British Pound1.000001.00000
    Canadian Dollar0.544261.83700
    Chinese Yuan0.0961010.40637
    Euro0.826191.21035
    Hong Kong Dollar0.0771112.96950
    Indian Rupee0.00992100.78500
    Japanese Yen0.00585170.87200
    Korean Won0.057511,738.75000
    Mexican Peso0.0457221.87580
    Russian Ruble0.0164960.67200
    Swedish Krona0.0910110.98850
    Swiss Franc0.679201.47233
    US Dollar0.597931.67255

    Your latest quotes

    Up to 3 of your latest quotes will appear here.

    advertisement